The staff of Noor Hospitality is comprised of hotel industry experts that have remarkable track records in hotel business, are experienced in various departments of hotels, showed great achievements and career growth in modern big international hotel chains with strong corporate culture and expertise, were part of hotel development from the very early stages to the opening and operating it successfully. Our staff have the knowledge and experience of one of the bests in Armenia.
Here is the list of our people:
Manvel Arevshatyan - Founder of Noor Hospitality, more than 10 years of experience in various leading roles with Marriott International and Hyatt Corporation hotel chains, the pre-opening team leader and the general manager of currently successfully operating Paris Hotel Yerevan. Overall more than 16 years of experience in the hospitality sector. Here is Manvel's LinkedIn Profile
Donara Ghazaryan - Talent Acquisition manager. Donara has gone through all the departments of Paris Hotel Yerevan, as well as Cascade hotel in Yerevan. She is keen in learning, studying and practicing the best of knowledge of recruitment business. She knows people well and makes excellent selection of candidates that are welcomed by partner hotels. Here is Donara's LinkedIn profile
Zircon - This is a contributing Drupal Theme
Design by WeebPal.